Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8795,517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8036,092
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8086,095
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1116,283
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 401249
AzulArgentina 632393
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3847,696
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6158,460
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6508,482
AmberleyAustralia 12,6697,873
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1678,182
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2788,251
AimoresBrazil 2,0201,255
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,8301,759
AltamiraBrazil 3,3462,079
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8971,800
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,503934
ApodiBrazil 3,5132,183
AracajuBrazil 3,0461,893
AracuaiBrazil 2,1981,366
AragarcasBrazil 1,9381,204
AraxaBrazil 1,6891,049
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2812,039
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0408,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8758,001
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8876,144
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8356,112
AbecheChad 9,5245,918
AntofagastaChile 1,9061,185
AricaChile 2,2931,425
AltaiChina 16,50110,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5002,796
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5372,819
AraucaColombia 4,8012,983
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1353,812
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0443,756
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0103,734
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3757,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5067,150
AswanEgypt 11,1956,957
AsyutEgypt 11,2216,973
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4203,989
AsmaraEritrea 11,2326,979
AssabEritrea 11,4517,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8486,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5516,556
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9185,542
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6856,640
AccraGhana 7,1524,445
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6297,227
AthensGreece 11,2997,021
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2857,012
AasiaatGreenland 11,3357,044
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0846,888
AputiteqGreenland 11,3827,073
AkureyriIceland 11,4327,104
AgraIndia 15,4329,590
AhmedabadIndia 14,7559,169
AkolaIndia 15,0509,352
AllahabadIndia 15,7079,760
AmritsarIndia 15,2979,506
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9019,881
AbadanIran 12,8748,000
ArakIran 13,1728,185
AlbengaItaly 10,6676,629
AlgheroItaly 10,4246,478
AmendolaItaly 10,9686,816
AnconaItaly 10,9686,815
ArezzoItaly 10,8526,744
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8164,236
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8724,270
AbashiriJapan 18,00511,189
AburatsuJapan 19,44112,081
AikawaJapan 18,75611,655
AjiroJapan 18,75811,657
AkitaJapan 18,53511,518
AkuneJapan 19,56612,158
AomoriJapan 18,43011,452
AsahikawaJapan 18,15011,279
AsosanJapan 19,50512,121
AmmanJordan 11,9147,404
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6849,746
AinaziLatvia 12,4727,750
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2126,346
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4136,471
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9216,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4946,521
AtarMauritania 7,4114,605
AgalegaMauritius 11,2647,000
AcapulcoMexico 7,3514,568
AayanbulagMongolia 17,24710,718
AltaiMongolia 17,13510,648
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,59810,936
AgadirMorocco 8,4985,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1096,903
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2376,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4136,471
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5516,557
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7056,652
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9773,714
AgadezNiger 8,6525,376
AsuncionParaguay 939583
ArequipaPeru 2,5481,584
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31611,382
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2494,505
AradRomania 11,6327,228
AjanRussia 17,26010,725
AldanRussia 17,19110,683
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6478,480
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,4509,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,63310,957
AnadyrRussia 15,0869,374
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5308,408
ArmavirRussia 12,9398,040
AstrakhanRussia 13,4918,383
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5717,190
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7116,035
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6806,015
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7126,035
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4765,889
Abu HamedSudan 10,9776,821
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6446,614
AqiqSudan 11,3367,045
ArbaatSudan 11,3207,034
AromaSudan 11,0126,843
AtbaraSudan 10,9266,790
Abu KamalSyria 12,4467,734
AleppoSyria 12,2327,601
AranyaprathetThailand 16,82510,455
AtakpameTogo 7,4044,601
AdanaTurkey 12,1237,533
AfyonTurkey 11,8507,364
AnkaraTurkey 12,0917,514
AntalyaTurkey 11,7617,309
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0248,715
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1776,945
AberporthUk 10,6546,620
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,7006,649
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4067,709
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4897,761
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1628,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1458,168
ArtigasUruguay 373232
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3035,159
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2907,016
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7055,409
Ada, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Akron, OhUsa 8,6975,405
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4935,899
Albany, GaUsa 7,8894,902
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6765,391
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4185,852
Albion, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3385,803
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6566,001
Algona, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Alice, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4935,278
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Alma, MiUsa 9,0305,611
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1905,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7665,447
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0675,634
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5785,330
Amite, LaUsa 8,0605,009
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4868,380
Anderson, InUsa 8,7665,448
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1515,065
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7055,409
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2367,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7074,790
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3044,539
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1785,082
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6435,992
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Athens, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0715,015
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3445,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6839,745
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9464,938
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6146,596
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Austin, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6689,115
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2819,496
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0093,113
AdenYemen 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -