Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7629,173
BustAfghanistan 14,3478,915
BatnaAlgeria 9,9306,171
BecharAlgeria 9,0395,617
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9236,166
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9315,550
BiskraAlgeria 9,8196,102
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3785,827
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2772,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3502,082
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3612,088
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,1381,950
ByrdAntarctica 5,9033,668
Bahia BlancaArgentina 930578
BarilocheArgentina 1,7241,071
Buenos AiresArgentina 407253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6637,869
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3148,895
BrestBelarus 12,1257,535
BrusselsBelgium 10,9686,816
Belize CityBelize 6,6944,160
BeninBenin 7,4204,611
BohiconBenin 7,4534,631
BermudaBermuda 7,3734,581
BageBrazil 212132
BambuiBrazil 1,6891,050
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6931,052
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2732,034
BarcelosBrazil 3,6942,295
BarraBrazil 2,7151,687
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2242,003
BarreirasBrazil 2,5301,572
BelémBrazil 3,5872,229
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8041,121
BelterraBrazil 3,4022,114
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8821,791
Bom JesusBrazil 631392
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,4821,542
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0451,271
BrevesBrazil 3,5312,194
BurgasBulgaria 11,8357,354
BurundiBurundi 9,2205,730
BatouriCameroon 8,3355,179
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2185,728
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3167,032
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4397,108
Banff, AbCanada 11,1226,912
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2275,733
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5055,906
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9166,784
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2046,341
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0895,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0977,517
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2756,385
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4296,481
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2326,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1545,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1867,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7045,409
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4665,882
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,0391,267
BeijingChina 18,89811,743
BarranquillaColombia 5,3593,330
Benito SalasColombia 4,5852,849
BogotáColombia 4,7022,922
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5327,166
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3025,780
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6265,360
BaniDominican Republic 5,9713,710
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9873,720
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0023,729
BahariyaEgypt 11,1226,911
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3477,051
BiarritzFrance 10,0736,260
BordeauxFrance 10,2316,357
BrestFrance 10,3466,429
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6746,012
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6756,012
BitamGabon 7,9204,922
BanjulGambia 6,5584,075
BerlinGermany 11,5587,182
BrockenGermany 11,3687,064
BokeGuinea 6,4554,011
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4844,029
BudapestHungary 11,5677,188
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5747,193
BangaloreIndia 14,6699,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5679,052
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8409,843
BikanerIndia 15,0279,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0739,988
BabolsarIran 13,5228,403
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4488,357
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2858,256
Bandar LengehIran 13,2768,250
BirjandIran 13,9388,661
BushehrIran 13,0348,099
BaghdadIraq 12,6657,870
BasraIraq 12,8437,981
BelmulletIreland 10,6146,596
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5966,584
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0116,843
BergamoItaly 10,8806,761
BolognaItaly 10,8946,770
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0326,856
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8486,741
BrindisiItaly 11,0606,873
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1214,425
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9154,297
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5359,654
BeirutLebanon 11,9717,439
BenghaziLibya 10,6686,629
BirzaiLithuania 12,4077,710
BitolaMacedonia 11,3207,034
BlantyreMalawi 9,0025,594
BvumbweMalawi 8,9975,591
BintuluMalaysia 16,43010,210
BamakoMali 7,0814,400
Bko-SMali 7,0774,398
BougounMali 7,0204,362
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9194,921
BaitagMongolia 16,79310,435
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,87210,485
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,63510,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,19111,304
BayandelgerMongolia 18,22411,324
BayankhongorMongolia 17,46110,850
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,04111,211
BulganMongolia 17,49710,873
BhamawMyanmar 17,08310,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2906,395
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1426,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3896,456
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9153,675
BilmaNiger 9,1755,702
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2005,095
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,0878,133
BergenNorway 11,7367,293
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,7357,292
BjornoyaNorway 13,0838,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,5477,797
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3577,679
BadinPakistan 14,4808,998
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0949,379
BalakotPakistan 15,2399,470
BarkhanPakistan 14,7699,177
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3943,352
BascoPhilippines 18,55011,527
BialystokPoland 12,1507,550
BejaPortugal 9,2675,758
BragancaPortugal 9,6586,001
BistritaRomania 11,8967,393
BucharestRomania 11,8517,364
BajkitRussia 16,23010,086
BarabinskRussia 15,6399,718
BarnaulRussia 16,0219,956
BerezovoRussia 14,7099,141
BiserRussia 14,4298,966
BlagovescenskRussia 18,11211,255
BogdarinRussia 17,47410,859
BogucanyRussia 16,51910,265
BomnakRussia 17,61110,944
BorRussia 15,9769,928
BorzjaRussia 17,96511,164
BratskRussia 16,86710,481
BelgradeSerbia 11,4937,142
BoSierra Leone 6,4203,989
BontheSierra Leone 6,3313,934
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4957,143
BerberaSomalia 11,5127,153
BusanSouth Korea 19,63712,203
BadajozSpain 9,3985,840
BarcelonaSpain 10,0986,275
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8686,132
BabanusaSudan 9,9856,205
BaselSwitzerland 10,8966,771
BernSwitzerland 10,8446,739
BangkokThailand 16,68210,366
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,70010,378
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,81910,451
BizerteTunisia 10,2736,384
BalikesirTurkey 11,7047,273
BursaTurkey 11,8207,345
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3568,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,8046,714
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,8006,711
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8016,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,8126,719
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6646,627
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7486,679
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1736,321
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6605,381
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3725,203
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9228,652
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9228,652
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0665,012
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3665,199
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5355,304
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2375,118
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5586,561
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1138,770
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7705,450
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6788,499
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3518,297
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1175,665
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3346,421
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6735,390
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1615,071
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2686,381
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0326,234
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2855,149
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9194,921
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3627,061
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8324,867
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4515,252
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5916,581
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4945,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5755,329
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3735,825
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4685,262
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8745,514
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4925,277
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4895,275
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1555,689
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5805,953
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4615,258
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7385,430
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8245,483
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1665,074
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2825,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0505,624
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8455,496
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7646,689
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7999,196
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9413,070
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0673,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1785,082
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -