Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4969,008
ChlefAlgeria 9,6485,995
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9916,208
CeresArgentina 807501
ChamicalArgentina 1,167725
ChepesArgentina 1,166725
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7891,111
ConcordiaArgentina 403250
CórdobaArgentina 948589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 942586
CorrientesArgentina 767477
CairnsAustralia 14,0498,730
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0097,462
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4318,346
CedunaAustralia 12,6997,891
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0348,100
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8188,587
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5147,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4488,978
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3827,694
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
ChittagongBangladesh 16,49810,252
CharnocksBarbados 5,1753,216
CotonouBenin 7,4204,611
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9001,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6601,032
CabroboBrazil 3,1521,959
CaceresBrazil 1,9381,204
CaetiteBrazil 2,4411,517
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4632,152
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,420883
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,039645
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,450901
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2542,022
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4941,550
CaparaoBrazil 1,8781,167
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6861,048
CaratingaBrazil 1,9231,195
CaravelasBrazil 2,2911,424
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3681,472
CarolinaBrazil 2,9661,843
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,031640
CataguasesBrazil 1,7481,086
CatalaoBrazil 1,7911,113
CatanduvaBrazil 1,447899
CaxiasBrazil 3,3542,084
Caxias Do SulBrazil 543338
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6402,262
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6971,055
ChapecoBrazil 700435
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3471,459
CipoBrazil 2,9461,831
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8261,756
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9171,191
CordeiroBrazil 1,7151,066
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4031,493
CorumbaBrazil 1,602996
CoximBrazil 1,6371,018
CrateusBrazil 3,4282,130
CuiabaBrazil 1,9731,226
CuritibaBrazil 1,000621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0386,859
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1047,521
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1216,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3557,056
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5766,572
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7687,934
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0307,475
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6706,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4485,871
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1075,659
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8795,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8855,521
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9895,586
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2076,964
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9686,194
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6946,024
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8656,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6067,834
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5877,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1136,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4815,891
Comox, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9777,443
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1266,914
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9836,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0176,846
ChicoChile 2,0851,296
ChillanChile 1,6501,025
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7431,083
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6571,029
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1071,309
Curico-General FreireChile 1,561970
ChangchunChina 18,83111,702
ChangduChina 17,33710,773
ChangshaChina 18,67611,605
ChengduChina 17,96111,161
ChongqingChina 18,16111,286
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9613,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1486,927
CamagueyCuba 6,5674,081
CasablancaCuba 6,9354,310
ChebCzech Republic 11,3457,050
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7347,292
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1033,793
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0493,759
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0523,761
CanarEcuador 4,2612,648
CairoEgypt 11,4337,105
CaenFrance 10,5996,586
ChateaurouxFrance 10,5226,538
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2372,633
CocobeachGabon 7,6804,772
CologneGermany 11,1166,907
ChiosGreece 11,5017,147
CorfuGreece 11,1286,915
ConakryGuinea 6,4213,990
CatacamasHonduras 6,3123,922
CholutecaHonduras 6,2333,873
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9069,263
CherrapunjiIndia 16,62710,332
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,62710,332
ChahbaharIran 13,7468,542
ClaremorrisIreland 10,6086,592
ClonesIreland 10,7216,662
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6706,631
CorkIreland 10,4666,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4626,501
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3716,445
CameriItaly 10,8096,717
CampobassoItaly 10,9006,773
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4636,502
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3906,456
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3696,443
Cape MeleItaly 10,6636,626
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8376,734
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6476,616
CerviaItaly 10,9346,794
CiampinoItaly 10,7826,700
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8336,732
Cisa PassItaly 10,8076,715
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7506,680
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0876,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5986,586
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8906,767
ChibaJapan 18,66111,596
ChichibuJapan 18,74611,649
ChichijimaJapan 18,28411,362
ChoshiJapan 18,59211,553
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0407,482
ChilekaMalawi 9,0025,594
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9815,581
ChitipaMalawi 9,2025,718
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7725,451
ComitanMexico 6,8044,228
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0799,992
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,12211,261
ChoirMongolia 17,93411,144
CasablancaMorocco 8,8875,523
ChindeMozambique 8,9665,572
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,13010,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1496,307
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4506,494
CondegaNicaragua 6,1943,849
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7229,770
ChejuNorth Korea 19,92412,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,46012,093
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,61712,190
ChhorPakistan 14,6009,073
ChitralPakistan 15,1439,410
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 856532
ConcepcionParaguay 1,128701
CajamarcaPeru 3,8162,372
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8592,398
ChiclayoPeru 3,9382,447
ChimbotePeru 3,6452,265
CuzcoPeru 2,8191,752
CzestochowaPoland 11,7787,319
CoimbraPortugal 9,4315,861
CalafatRomania 11,6077,213
CeahlauRomania 11,9847,447
ClujRomania 11,8147,341
ConstantaRomania 12,0117,464
CraiovaRomania 11,6897,264
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9589,295
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9349,280
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,4609,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8159,206
Cape UelenRussia 14,4869,001
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,08611,239
CaraRussia 17,32310,765
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2998,886
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3069,511
ChitaRussia 17,70411,001
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,70211,000
CokurdahRussia 15,6449,722
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,38910,806
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6054,104
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,05711,842
CaceresSpain 9,4765,888
CadizSpain 9,2235,731
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5675,945
CordobaSpain 9,4175,852
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4778,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,95710,537
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70710,382
Chiang MaiThailand 16,91910,514
Chiang RaiThailand 17,07510,610
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,68510,368
ChumphonThailand 16,32010,141
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6227,222
CorumTurkey 12,2787,630
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6819,123
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6446,614
CernovcyUkraine 12,0547,491
ChernigovUkraine 12,5537,800
CarrascoUruguay 233145
ColoniaUruguay 341212
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6015,345
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3345,179
Camden, ScUsa 7,9754,956
Canton, NyUsa 8,9435,558
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9284,927
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0105,599
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Casper, WyUsa 9,9866,205
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2436,986
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4805,269
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1115,040
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3415,805
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8184,858
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8264,863
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4425,246
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0975,031
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3155,167
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5365,926
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2415,121
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8995,530
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7795,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0074,975
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4115,848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7486,057
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0105,599
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7255,422
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8306,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6215,357
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6265,360
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6155,353
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2425,743
Clark, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3965,217
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5095,288
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2545,750
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7635,445
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1205,667
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1088,767
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9295,549
College Park, MdUsa 8,3595,194
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9744,955
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6895,399
Columbus, InUsa 8,6675,386
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8715,513
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6535,377
Conception, MoUsa 9,1495,685
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2365,739
Conway, ArUsa 8,5385,306
Conway, ScUsa 7,9044,912
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7315,426
Corning, ArUsa 8,5865,336
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7925,463
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4975,280
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Covington, LaUsa 8,0615,009
Covington, TnUsa 8,5415,307
Crete, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2616,376
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3028,888
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3028,888
CaracasVenezuela 5,0393,131
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7012,921
CoroVenezuela 5,2223,245
ChipataZambia 8,9115,537
ChomaZambia 8,2155,105
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5285,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -