Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3005,779
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6485,995
DavisAntarctica 8,0394,995
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4518,980
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9099,264
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1288,780
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3517,675
DhakaBangladesh 16,43810,215
D’UccleBelgium 10,9686,816
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9821,232
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1031,307
DouradosBrazil 1,223760
DoualaCameroon 7,8924,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2855,770
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3856,453
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3397,668
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1725,699
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4127,092
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3045,781
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9796,201
DuianChina 17,48710,867
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2006,960
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4037,086
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1543,824
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0183,740
DabaaEgypt 11,2456,988
DakhlaEgypt 10,9586,809
DijonFrance 10,7366,672
DresdenGermany 11,4947,143
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4767,753
DebrecenHungary 11,7297,289
DalatangiIceland 11,5047,149
DaltonganjIndia 15,8639,857
DarbhangaIndia 16,12410,019
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,01210,572
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,02210,578
DumkaIndia 16,16810,047
DwarkaIndia 14,3928,943
DezfulIran 12,9758,063
DublinIreland 10,6936,645
DecimomannuItaly 10,3726,446
DobbiacoItaly 11,1046,900
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8614,263
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8967,393
DagorettiKenya 10,0356,236
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,4977,766
DedzaMalawi 9,0195,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,84811,091
DashbalbarMongolia 17,97811,172
DaweiMyanmar 16,52710,270
De BiltNetherlands 11,1096,903
De KooyNetherlands 11,1526,930
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1546,931
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3426,427
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2696,381
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1426,303
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,7817,321
DalbandinPakistan 14,2478,853
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9459,287
DirPakistan 15,1289,401
DroshPakistan 15,1319,403
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,03811,209
DohaQatar 12,9228,030
DorohoiRomania 12,0637,496
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8829,248
DudinkaRussia 15,3169,518
DzardzanRussia 16,0659,983
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8467,983
DakarSenegal 6,6144,110
DaruSierra Leone 6,4904,033
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8474,877
DamazinSudan 10,6096,593
DongolaSudan 10,7056,652
DamascusSyria 12,0337,478
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0347,478
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4277,722
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9399,283
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9216,165
DjerbaTunisia 10,0746,260
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5557,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0756,882
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8316,730
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6627,869
DonetskUkraine 12,8307,972
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2638,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1425,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3195,169
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5865,336
Danville, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9814,960
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0046,838
David City, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8986,772
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8754,894
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1006,277
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6575,380
Delphine, InUsa 8,9045,533
Denton, MdUsa 8,3345,179
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6335,986
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2315,736
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0476,243
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8955,527
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4345,241
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5136,533
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Dover, DeUsa 8,3345,179
Dover, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1885,709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6726,010
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Durham, NhUsa 8,6425,371
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -