Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2995,778
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7916,084
EsquelArgentina 1,8161,129
EzeizaArgentina 421262
East SaleAustralia 11,7777,318
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5497,798
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5497,798
EssendonAustralia 11,8777,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,562971
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 347216
EspinosaBrazil 2,3411,455
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1836,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2046,962
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1996,959
Edson, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3037,024
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3476,430
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0177,467
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7387,915
ErlianChina 18,36111,410
El CaranoColombia 4,9243,060
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8457,360
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0553,763
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9843,719
El ArishEgypt 11,6877,262
El TorEgypt 11,5107,153
ErfurtGermany 11,3307,041
EssenGermany 11,1486,928
EsfahanIran 13,2718,247
EilatIsrael 11,6957,268
EsashiJapan 18,41811,445
EldoretKenya 10,0096,219
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,38110,800
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5865,335
EeldeNetherlands 11,2566,995
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1693,833
EnuguNigeria 7,8704,890
EncarnacionParaguay 674419
EvoraPortugal 9,3135,787
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,34011,397
EkimcanRussia 17,73111,018
Elat’MaRussia 13,3448,292
ElistaRussia 13,2148,211
ErbogacenRussia 16,65110,347
EssejRussia 15,8299,836
Ed DueimSudan 10,5576,560
El FasherSudan 9,9056,155
El GeneinaSudan 9,6415,991
El ObeidSudan 10,3166,411
El ShowakSudan 10,8956,771
En NahudSudan 10,1256,292
EdirneTurkey 11,7237,285
ErzincanTurkey 12,5867,821
ErzurumTurkey 12,7267,908
EskisehirTurkey 11,9097,400
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6608,488
EntebbeUganda 9,7176,038
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0306,854
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9806,823
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1085,660
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7825,457
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1376,299
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0625,631
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0555,627
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Elko, NvUsa 10,3606,438
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6915,401
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1856,329
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8855,521
Erie, PaUsa 8,7785,455
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7545,440
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8976,771
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1036,278
Evansville, InUsa 8,6345,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -