Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0599,358
FarahAfghanistan 14,1828,813
FormosaArgentina 864537
ForrestAustralia 12,8888,009
FrancistownBotswana 8,0114,978
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9832,475
FloraniaBrazil 3,5182,186
FlorestaBrazil 3,1831,978
FlorianoBrazil 3,1671,968
FlorianopolisBrazil 839522
FormosaBrazil 2,0911,299
FortalezaBrazil 3,6632,276
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 854530
FrancaBrazil 1,568974
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7836,700
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4897,140
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3307,040
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0037,459
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9366,796
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1307,538
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6207,221
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6737,254
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8895,524
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8795,518
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8556,745
FayaChad 9,6515,997
FamagustaCyprus 11,9167,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5137,154
FarafraEgypt 10,9706,817
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8694,890
FichtelbergGermany 11,4027,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,1436,924
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3087,027
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5996,586
FaranahGuinea 6,6664,143
FalconaraItaly 10,9586,809
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8376,734
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,9526,806
FonniItaly 10,4476,492
FrontoneItaly 10,9116,780
FrosinoneItaly 10,8176,722
FukauraJapan 18,50111,497
FukueJapan 19,70912,247
FukuiJapan 18,99511,804
FukuokaJapan 19,57112,162
FukushimaJapan 18,58011,546
FukuyamaJapan 19,29711,991
FushikiJapan 18,90111,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4879,624
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7196,040
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4795,891
FunchalMadeira 8,3085,163
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3663,335
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0765,640
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9227,409
FaroPortugal 9,1735,700
FerganaRussia 15,2289,463
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3713,959
FalunSweden 12,1997,580
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9096,779
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5277,785
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4738,372
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8686,132
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8405,493
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5315,922
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7345,427
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8026,091
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2995,778
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7295,424
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0084,976
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6064,727
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6534,756
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0036,216
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6646,005
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9835,582
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7146,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6165,976
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9645,570
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6855,397
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8365,491
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6015,344
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5765,329
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5295,300
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6605,382
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2585,131
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3156,410
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8386,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -