Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,8519,228
GhazniAfghanistan 14,7769,182
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5055,907
General PicoArgentina 901560
GualeguaychuArgentina 395245
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9743,091
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7517,302
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0238,093
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5318,408
GrazAustria 11,3167,032
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1648,180
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2738,248
GomelBelarus 12,5797,817
GrodnoBelarus 12,2287,599
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2692,031
GoianiaBrazil 1,9121,188
GoiasBrazil 1,9711,225
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0221,256
GrajauBrazil 3,1581,962
GuairaBrazil 1,016632
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5922,232
GuaratingaBrazil 2,3601,467
GarouaCameroon 8,5725,327
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1375,678
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6636,626
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4087,089
Golden, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Goose, NfCanada 9,6405,991
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2415,742
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5797,195
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7615,444
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9945,589
GanzhouChina 18,70411,623
GuangzhouChina 18,39011,428
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1133,799
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3562,707
GonderEthiopia 10,9346,794
GourdonFrance 10,3366,423
GrenobleFrance 10,6126,594
GeisenheimGermany 11,0956,895
GorlitzGermany 11,5637,185
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2445,744
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5574,074
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4682,776
GoaIndia 14,4738,994
GuwahatiIndia 16,64910,346
GelaItaly 10,5626,563
GenoaItaly 10,7376,672
GhediItaly 10,8966,771
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9986,834
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8286,728
GrossetoItaly 10,7526,682
GrottaglieItaly 11,0136,844
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,5376,548
GuidoniaItaly 10,8056,715
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7214,177
GifuJapan 18,96311,784
GaoMali 7,9684,951
GuamMariana Islands 17,08410,616
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9294,927
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8154,857
GuaymasMexico 9,0385,617
GaluutMongolia 17,39610,810
GemertNetherlands 11,0936,893
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3196,412
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3666,442
GayaNiger 7,9134,917
GardermoenNorway 11,9687,437
GeiloNorway 11,8677,374
GdanskPoland 11,9687,437
GalatiRomania 12,0377,480
Gor’KijRussia 13,5058,392
GorznyjRussia 13,2148,211
GridinoRussia 13,3078,269
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5177,157
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,7291,696
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1886,331
GijonSpain 9,8666,131
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8696,133
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8376,734
GoteborgSweden 11,8437,360
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,8427,358
GothenburgSweden 11,8437,359
GunnarnSweden 12,5457,796
GenevaSwitzerland 10,7166,659
GabesTunisia 10,0486,244
GafsaTunisia 9,9986,213
GiresunTurkey 12,5567,802
GoztepeTurkey 11,8667,374
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9048,640
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7338,534
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9786,822
GajvoronUkraine 12,3107,650
GeniceskUkraine 12,5417,793
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8938,633
Galva, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4356,484
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4755,266
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7215,419
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4486,492
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0154,981
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4265,858
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9776,200
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7876,082
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0365,615
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9026,774
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7905,463
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6186,598
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2915,773
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7665,448
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1535,066
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4685,262
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3005,158
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7295,424
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6605,382
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0384,995
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Groton, CtUsa 8,4485,250
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2828,254
GuanareVenezuela 4,9703,088
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8212,996
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9433,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -