Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2518,856
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6095,971
HuamboAngola 7,3964,596
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2908,880
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2697,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2687,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6878,505
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4095,225
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8377,977
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7095,412
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7345,427
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8835,520
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6405,990
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8605,505
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8377,356
Hope, BcCanada 11,3167,032
HaikouChina 17,90011,123
HailarChina 18,16711,289
HamiChina 17,03010,583
HetanChina 15,8819,868
HavanaCuba 6,9194,300
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9913,723
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9593,703
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0623,767
HelwanEgypt 11,4137,092
HurguadaEgypt 11,4557,119
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4177,094
HelsinkiFinland 12,6017,830
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6267,846
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6115,351
HamburgGermany 11,4657,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4657,124
HannoverGermany 11,3667,063
HelgolandGermany 11,3987,083
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,1096,903
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2476,989
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1386,921
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1557,553
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5047,770
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3727,067
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0119,328
HaifaIsrael 11,8787,381
HaboroJapan 18,15611,282
HachijojimaJapan 18,69711,619
HachinoheJapan 18,38711,426
HagiJapan 19,46412,095
HakodateJapan 18,37711,420
HamadaJapan 19,39212,050
HamamatsuJapan 18,88711,737
HikoneJapan 19,01211,814
HimejiJapan 19,16211,907
HiradoJapan 19,64912,210
HirooJapan 18,16611,288
HiroshimaJapan 19,36912,036
HitaJapan 19,52012,130
HitoyoshiJapan 19,52112,131
HunLibya 10,1396,301
HomboriMali 7,7714,829
HomalinMyanmar 16,90310,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,67310,361
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2806,388
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3926,457
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1876,330
HororataNew Zealand 10,2696,381
HyderabadPakistan 14,4688,991
HuanucoPeru 3,4242,127
HelPoland 11,9937,452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,13611,270
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9759,305
HatangaRussia 15,4989,631
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,4018,949
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2333,252
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1657,560
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,5417,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0418,725
HaejuSouth Korea 19,48012,105
HyesanSouth Korea 19,07811,855
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5319,030
HalaibSudan 11,4297,102
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9326,793
HudeibaSudan 10,9156,783
HaparandaSweden 12,8517,986
HarnosandSweden 12,4207,718
HamaSyria 12,1427,545
HassakahSyria 12,5337,788
Hua HinThailand 16,54510,281
HakkariTurkey 12,8267,970
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9796,823
HersonUkraine 12,4077,710
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1817,569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7705,450
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4855,273
Hart, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5635,321
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4975,901
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Hays, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6596,624
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Helena, MtUsa 10,5836,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8105,474
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0795,020
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1135,042
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6065,969
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9744,955
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7936,085
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4135,228
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Holly, CoUsa 9,3245,794
Homer, AkUsa 13,5298,407
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5165,292
Horton, KsUsa 9,1435,681
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8116,097
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3515,189
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1565,690
Houma, LaUsa 7,9634,948
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2425,122
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4755,267
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2685,138
Huron, SdUsa 9,7016,028
HanoiVietnam 17,64410,964
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,86210,478
HarareZimbabwe 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -