Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5885,958
In SalahAlgeria 9,0125,600
InnsbruckAustria 11,0916,892
IbiriteBrazil 1,7901,112
IguatuBrazil 3,3682,093
IlheusBrazil 2,5661,594
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1601,964
IndaialBrazil 861535
IpameriBrazil 1,8331,139
IraiBrazil 681423
IreceBrazil 2,7521,710
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7001,678
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,3722,095
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2242,003
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0611,281
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8181,130
ItapevaBrazil 1,162722
ItirucuBrazil 2,6481,646
ItuacuBrazil 2,5321,573
IvinhemaBrazil 1,213754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8667,995
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4316,482
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9858,069
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8556,745
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8467,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1021,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2693,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8091,746
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1373,814
IzobambaEcuador 4,4412,760
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5297,164
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3873,969
IoanninaGreece 11,1976,958
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3947,080
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8197,345
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0339,342
IranshahrIran 13,8408,600
IstranaItaly 11,0246,851
IidaJapan 18,86611,724
IizukaJapan 19,54112,143
IrakoJapan 18,94511,773
IriomotejimaJapan 19,02211,820
IrozakiJapan 18,78511,673
IshigakijimaJapan 19,01711,817
IshinomakiJapan 18,48911,489
IwamizawaJapan 18,22311,324
IzuharaJapan 19,65712,215
IrbidJordan 11,9347,416
IfraneMorocco 9,0285,610
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1806,326
IlorinNigeria 7,7594,821
InchonNorth Korea 19,53312,138
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1348,162
IslamabadPakistan 15,1969,443
IquitosPeru 3,8172,372
IloiloPhilippines 17,49310,870
IasiRomania 12,1017,520
IcaRussia 16,62310,330
IlirnejRussia 15,3569,542
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,70911,005
IrkutskRussia 17,29610,748
Ivdel’Russia 14,5149,019
IbizaSpain 9,8656,130
IspartaTurkey 11,7967,330
IstanbulTurkey 11,8657,373
IzmirTurkey 11,5807,196
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,9927,452
IzmailUkraine 12,0877,511
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Independence, KsUsa 8,9215,543
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7505,437
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1975,715
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8846,142
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5054,664
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3075,783
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4345,863
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7105,413
IsokaZambia 9,1195,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -