Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8979,257
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9859,312
JuninArgentina 620386
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,201746
JacobinaBrazil 2,8321,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6012,238
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5332,195
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9111,188
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6731,040
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0846,887
JiuquanChina 17,49410,871
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7473,571
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0713,773
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0253,744
JoensuuFinland 12,9588,052
JokioinenFinland 12,5797,817
JyvskylFinland 12,7607,929
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3947,080
JulianehbGreenland 10,4736,508
JagdalpurIndia 15,4289,587
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2069,449
JerusalemIsrael 11,8457,360
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0153,738
JosNigeria 8,2225,109
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1307,538
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1427,545
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5949,069
JhelumPakistan 15,2329,465
JiwaniPakistan 13,8458,603
JuliacaPeru 2,5321,574
JakutskRussia 16,80010,440
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2948,261
JenisejskRussia 16,27210,111
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,89411,120
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,91511,133
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2303,250
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6247,223
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6607,245
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8114,854
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2555,751
JubaSudan 9,9326,172
JokkmokkSweden 12,7177,902
JönköpingSweden 11,9517,427
Jonkoping ASweden 11,9457,423
JendoubaTunisia 10,1506,307
JerbaTunisia 10,0936,272
JerseyUk 10,5176,535
JaltaUkraine 12,4147,714
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1915,090
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4515,251
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6444,750
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9275,547
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5585,318
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -