Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8779,245
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4788,997
KhostAfghanistan 14,9079,263
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9099,264
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2372,011
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2256,975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1718,184
KandiBenin 7,8154,856
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5985,964
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5995,965
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0376,237
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9005,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2858,255
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3047,646
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2396,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9945,589
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5839,683
KashiChina 15,5739,677
KunmingChina 17,61510,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8684,889
KhargaEgypt 11,0886,890
KosseirEgypt 11,4447,112
KajaaniFinland 12,9358,038
KuopioFinland 12,8768,001
KuusamoFinland 13,0698,121
KarlsruheGermany 11,0486,865
KasselGermany 11,2707,003
KonstanzGermany 10,9966,833
KumasiGhana 7,1174,422
KalamataGreece 11,1176,909
KerkiraGreece 11,1286,915
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1426,924
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1486,928
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8127,340
KankanGuinea 6,8024,227
KindiaGuinea 6,5154,049
KissidougouGuinea 6,6654,142
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3447,671
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,36311,411
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,36211,410
KeszthelyHungary 11,4107,090
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2506,991
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,18610,058
KotaIndia 15,1479,413
KozhikodeIndia 14,4008,949
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1869,437
KermanIran 13,6358,473
KermanshahIran 12,9628,055
Khoram AbadIran 13,0178,089
KilkennyIreland 10,5776,573
KingstonJamaica 6,1653,831
KagoshimaJapan 19,51612,127
KanazawaJapan 18,94311,772
KaruizawaJapan 18,78511,673
KatsuuraJapan 18,64711,587
KawaguchikoJapan 18,78211,672
KitamiesashiJapan 18,06211,224
KobeJapan 19,11511,878
KochiJapan 19,27711,979
KofuJapan 18,79911,682
KumagayaJapan 18,71611,630
KumamotoJapan 19,53812,141
KumejimaJapan 19,24111,956
KureJapan 19,36412,033
KushiroJapan 18,05311,219
KutchanJapan 18,31211,379
KyotoJapan 19,06311,846
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0639,982
KitaleKenya 10,0146,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7957,951
KufraLibya 10,4036,465
KaunasLithuania 12,2857,634
KlaipedaLithuania 12,1827,570
KybartaiLithuania 12,2137,589
KarongaMalawi 9,2445,745
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,16210,043
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,82410,455
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8379,841
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,13610,027
KuantanMalaysia 16,0009,943
KuchingMalaysia 16,14310,031
KayesMali 6,9884,343
KeniebaMali 6,8684,268
KidalMali 8,2425,122
KitaMali 7,0114,357
KoutiaMali 7,2504,505
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9169,269
KisinevMoldova 12,1847,571
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,31011,378
KhatgalMongolia 17,19310,684
KhovdMongolia 16,74210,404
KhujirtMongolia 17,56210,913
KhutagMongolia 17,40910,818
KenitraMorocco 9,0135,601
KalewaMyanmar 16,76610,419
KathaMyanmar 16,99910,564
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23110,086
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,49010,247
KengtungMyanmar 17,13610,648
KhamtiMyanmar 17,02610,580
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8924,283
KathmanduNepal 16,13310,025
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7637,931
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2826,389
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4716,507
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3216,414
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4396,487
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4896,518
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3476,430
KanoNigeria 8,3455,186
KangnungNorth Korea 19,43112,074
KarasjokNorway 13,0648,118
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8427,359
KristiansandNorway 11,6897,264
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,0287,475
KhasabOman 13,3918,321
KarachiPakistan 14,3108,892
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3288,904
KhanpurPakistan 14,8119,204
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4088,953
KororPalau 16,99510,561
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,7357,292
KlodzkoPoland 11,6107,215
KoszalinPoland 11,8257,348
KrakowPoland 11,7757,317
KalakanRussia 17,48510,865
KaliningradRussia 12,0957,516
KamenskoeRussia 15,7019,756
KandalaksaRussia 13,2458,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7258,529
KazanRussia 13,8218,589
KemRussia 13,2738,248
KerchRussia 12,6187,841
KhabarovskRussia 18,13911,272
KirenskRussia 16,98310,554
KirovRussia 13,8978,636
KljuciRussia 16,30210,130
KolpasevRussia 15,8039,820
KorfRussia 15,8249,833
KostromaRussia 13,3698,308
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,2159,455
KotlasRussia 13,7768,561
KrasnodarRussia 12,7987,953
KrasnojarskRussia 14,4618,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,3608,923
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,45310,224
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0498,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,8548,609
KurganRussia 14,8339,218
KurskRussia 12,8778,002
KyraRussia 17,87811,110
KigaliRwanda 9,3785,828
KoldaSenegal 6,6144,110
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5714,083
KosiceSlovakia 11,7817,321
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3764,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,12811,886
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5599,047
KadugliSudan 10,1366,299
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7896,704
KassalaSudan 11,0136,844
KhartoumSudan 10,6736,633
KostiSudan 10,5376,548
KalmarSweden 11,9907,451
KaresuandoSweden 12,9088,021
KarlstadSweden 12,0207,469
KristianstadSweden 11,8387,356
KamishliSyria 12,5977,828
KanchanaburiThailand 16,62510,331
Khlong YaiThailand 16,69410,374
Khon KaenThailand 17,06510,605
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,65610,350
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,89610,499
KairouanTunisia 10,1786,325
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2837,633
KarsTurkey 12,9028,017
KastamonuTurkey 12,2327,601
KayseriTurkey 12,2277,598
KonyaTurkey 11,9617,433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2338,845
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
KinlossUk 11,1616,935
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8007,954
KievUkraine 12,4587,742
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6997,891
KirovogradUkraine 12,4747,751
KlepininoUkraine 12,4737,751
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5837,819
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1357,541
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5187,779
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9805,580
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8376,734
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0715,637
Keene, NhUsa 8,6635,383
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7935,464
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2935,774
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0474,379
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6916,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7988,574
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9325,551
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8396,735
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2715,140
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5398,413
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1608,799
KabompoZambia 8,1355,055
KabweZambia 8,4805,270
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4865,273
KafirondaZambia 8,5555,316
KaomaZambia 8,1225,047
KasamaZambia 8,9745,577
KasempaZambia 8,2925,152
KawambwaZambia 8,8095,474
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -