Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1636,315
LuandaAngola 7,3934,594
LuenaAngola 7,8424,873
La PlataArgentina 377234
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6561,029
La RiojaArgentina 1,255780
LaboulayeArgentina 837520
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,3981,490
Las LomitasArgentina 1,122698
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4137,092
LavertonAustralia 11,8677,374
LearmonthAustralia 13,7288,531
LongreachAustralia 13,4128,334
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4128,335
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0027,458
Low HeadAustralia 11,4767,132
LinzAustria 11,3237,036
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4597,121
LerwickUk 11,4587,120
La PazBolivia 2,3161,439
LavrasBrazil 1,6231,008
LencoisBrazil 2,6491,646
LinharesBrazil 2,0931,301
LondrinaBrazil 1,138707
LomBulgaria 11,6187,220
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9546,807
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5225,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2937,639
Langara, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0446,242
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8666,752
London, OnCanada 8,9065,534
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4837,136
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9356,795
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9474,938
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6331,015
LanzhouChina 18,00811,190
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,73510,400
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5462,825
LimonCosta Rica 5,6793,529
LarnacaCyprus 11,8787,381
LimassolCyprus 11,8217,346
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5515,314
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4715,264
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,5437,173
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9463,695
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0753,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9693,709
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1613,828
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5272,813
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1422,574
LuxorEgypt 11,2857,012
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4363,999
Laucala BayFiji 12,0137,465
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8207,966
Le MansFrance 10,5306,544
LilleFrance 10,8876,765
LyonFrance 10,6106,593
LambarnGabon 7,6254,738
LastourvilleGabon 7,8424,873
LibrevilleGabon 7,6274,740
LeipzigGermany 11,4377,107
LindenbergGermany 11,5867,199
LamiaGreece 11,2626,998
LarissaGreece 11,3067,026
LemnosGreece 11,5117,153
LimnosGreece 11,5257,162
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5543,452
LabeGuinea 6,6634,140
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6677,871
La CeibaHonduras 6,4434,004
La MesaHonduras 6,4784,026
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6119,701
LudhianaIndia 15,3709,551
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3406,425
LatinaItaly 10,7856,702
LatronicoItaly 10,8906,767
LecceItaly 11,0456,864
LodwarKenya 10,2006,338
Luang PrabangLaos 17,25910,725
LiepajaLatvia 12,2207,594
LaukuvaLithuania 12,2377,604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9756,820
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3047,025
LabuanMalaysia 16,73010,396
LuqaMalta 10,4956,522
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3633,333
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6955,403
LashioMyanmar 17,06410,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3036,403
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3536,433
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3226,414
LagosNigeria 7,5174,671
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8757,379
LillehammerNorway 12,0017,458
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2469,474
La VictoriaParaguay 1,265786
LimaPeru 3,3012,051
LegaspiPhilippines 17,77511,046
LisbonPortugal 9,2615,755
LeninbadRussia 15,0569,356
LevsiRussia 14,8149,205
LungiSierra Leone 6,3713,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1966,957
LanzaroteSpain 8,1405,058
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9466,180
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8656,752
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8616,749
LatakiaSyria 12,0857,509
LampangThailand 16,93210,522
LoeiThailand 17,05610,599
Lop BuriThailand 16,77010,421
LomeTogo 7,3124,544
LeemingUk 10,9686,815
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4597,121
London, EnglandUk 10,7926,706
London-GatwickUk 10,7766,696
LynehamUk 10,7176,659
L’VovUkraine 12,0127,464
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3127,651
LozovajaUkraine 12,7667,933
LubnyUkraine 12,5977,828
LuckUkraine 12,1577,554
LuganskUkraine 12,9528,049
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3515,811
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0845,024
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1425,059
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6474,752
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1646,316
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4995,281
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2315,736
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1016,277
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1106,283
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8086,095
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
Larned, KsUsa 9,1645,695
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3795,828
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9616,190
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3625,197
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6425,371
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4735,887
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0095,598
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5285,299
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3455,186
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8476,740
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7315,426
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0095,598
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3105,164
Libby, MtUsa 10,9146,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3105,786
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3925,215
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8386,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5245,297
Llano, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9936,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0186,226
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3255,795
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0795,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5755,329
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2065,099
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8275,485
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9355,552
Luling, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8666,131
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2565,130
LivingstoneZambia 8,0455,000
LundaziZambia 9,0425,619
LusakaZambia 8,4245,235
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -