Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5289,028
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7619,173
MilianaAlgeria 9,7116,034
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9264,304
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3664,577
Malarg EArgentina 1,416880
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,549963
Mar Del PlataArgentina 598372
Marcos JuarezArgentina 726451
MendozaArgentina 1,347837
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,342834
Monte CaserosArgentina 451280
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4748,373
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7526,060
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9338,658
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3208,277
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8867,386
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8677,374
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3207,655
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9697,438
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8438,602
MuharraqBahrain 12,8908,010
MinskBelarus 12,4537,738
MogilevBelarus 12,5997,829
MaunBotswana 7,7074,789
MacapaBrazil 3,7142,308
MacauBrazil 3,6262,253
MaceioBrazil 3,2432,015
MachadoBrazil 1,531952
ManausBrazil 3,3972,111
MarabaBrazil 3,1461,955
MaringaBrazil 1,116694
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4722,157
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3331,450
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9661,843
MonteiroBrazil 3,3332,071
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1171,315
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5412,200
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7911,734
MamfeCameroon 7,9694,952
MarouaCameroon 8,7235,420
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5837,198
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7016,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8808,004
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7866,702
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8815,519
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2015,718
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9635,570
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9655,571
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5626,563
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7416,053
Morden, MbCanada 10,1306,295
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0515,624
MoundouChad 8,7565,441
MatecanaColombia 4,7902,977
MoroniComoros 9,9926,209
MosnovCzech Republic 11,6527,240
MarstalDenmark 11,5767,193
Melville HallDominica 5,4713,400
MichesDominican Republic 6,0103,735
MocaDominican Republic 6,0953,787
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1183,802
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1833,842
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0123,736
MilagroEcuador 4,3422,698
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1646,938
MinyaEgypt 11,2596,996
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7904,841
MassawaEritrea 11,3007,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3937,080
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,3697,686
MarseilleFrance 10,4506,494
MontpellierFrance 10,3896,456
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0992,547
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7894,840
MakokouGabon 7,9464,938
MayumbaGabon 7,4894,654
MitzicGabon 7,8394,872
MkamboGabon 8,0715,016
MoandaGabon 7,8534,880
MouilaGabon 7,6214,736
MagdeburgGermany 11,4427,110
MunichGermany 11,1936,956
MünsterGermany 11,2236,974
MethoniGreece 11,0806,885
MilosGreece 11,2767,007
MitiliniGreece 11,5757,193
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5737,192
MacentaGuinea 6,6364,124
MamouGuinea 6,5984,100
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6029,074
MiskolcHungary 11,7117,277
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4158,957
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6659,734
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5669,052
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1869,437
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,48710,245
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,12110,018
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6929,751
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1239,398
MashhadIran 14,0978,760
Malin HeadIreland 10,8186,723
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7106,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9726,818
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7316,668
MilanItaly 10,8396,735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8196,723
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7336,670
ManIvory Coast 6,6964,161
MaebashiJapan 18,73911,644
MaizuruJapan 19,09111,863
MakurazakiJapan 19,52412,132
MatsueJapan 19,28711,985
MatsumotoJapan 18,83811,706
MatsuyamaJapan 19,34712,022
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,03011,826
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,08710,618
MishimaJapan 18,77311,665
MitoJapan 18,61611,568
MiyakejimaJapan 18,72511,636
MiyakoJapan 18,39011,428
MiyakojimaJapan 19,07811,855
MiyakonojoJapan 19,47612,103
MiyazakiJapan 19,45312,088
MombetsuJapan 18,04911,216
MoriokaJapan 18,45211,466
MuroranJapan 18,33311,392
MurotomisakiJapan 19,21911,943
MutsuJapan 18,37311,417
Ma’AnJordan 11,7997,332
MafraqJordan 11,9577,430
MombasaKenya 10,1346,297
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9778,685
MaseruLesotho 7,5834,712
MonroviaLiberia 6,3873,969
MisratahLibya 10,2926,395
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0216,227
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6686,008
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8426,116
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5545,937
MakhangaMalawi 8,9695,574
MangochiMalawi 9,1025,656
MwmosaMalawi 9,0345,614
MzimbaMalawi 9,1045,657
MzuzuMalawi 9,1675,696
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8009,819
MersingMalaysia 15,9119,887
MiriMalaysia 16,58410,305
MaleMaldives 13,7398,537
MenakaMali 8,1125,041
MoptiMali 7,5244,675
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4879,002
MazatlanMexico 8,3505,189
MeridaMexico 7,0914,406
Mexico CityMexico 7,5384,684
MonterreyMexico 8,1515,065
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6994,784
MaantyMongolia 17,83111,080
MandalgoviMongolia 17,85811,097
MatadMongolia 18,25111,342
MurenMongolia 17,24110,714
MarrakechMorocco 8,6965,404
MeknesMorocco 9,0395,617
MideltMorocco 8,9845,583
MaputoMozambique 8,2035,098
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5605,941
MandalayMyanmar 16,86410,480
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,77510,424
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,43010,210
MindatMyanmar 16,63810,339
MonywaMyanmar 16,78410,430
MyeikMyanmar 16,43010,210
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,15410,659
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,0486,866
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5096,531
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3586,437
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5536,558
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3356,422
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4296,480
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2306,357
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0783,777
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0433,755
MagariaNiger 8,4435,246
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7185,418
MaradiNiger 8,3265,174
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7175,417
MakurdiNigeria 8,0424,998
MinnaNigeria 8,0044,974
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,82412,319
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4847,758
MajisOman 13,3458,293
MasirahOman 13,3638,304
Muscat  Oman 13,4548,361
MultanPakistan 14,9379,282
MurreePakistan 15,2309,464
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2419,471
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,388863
MoyobambaPeru 3,8182,372
MactanPhilippines 17,46310,852
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,89111,117
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6085,971
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1615,072
MagadanRussia 16,55410,287
MahackalaRussia 13,3418,290
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,0818,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,0818,750
MarkovoRussia 15,4029,571
MinusinskRussia 16,51110,260
MogocaRussia 17,68610,990
MoscowRussia 13,1238,155
MurmanskRussia 13,3288,282
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8287,350
MatamSenegal 6,9694,330
MogadishuSomalia 11,0376,858
MadridSpain 9,7126,035
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7016,028
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1136,284
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3385,803
MelillaSpain 9,3105,785
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6465,994
MalakalSudan 10,2246,353
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0575,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,7766,696
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,86910,483
Mae SariangThailand 16,79210,435
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,74310,404
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,21810,699
MalatyaTurkey 12,4147,714
MersinTurkey 12,0617,495
MuglaTurkey 11,6007,208
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,8606,748
ManstonUk 10,8616,749
MeloUruguay 9861
MercedesUruguay 342213
MontevideoUruguay 246153
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9454,937
Madison, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Madison, InUsa 8,6295,362
Madison, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2045,719
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2345,738
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6655,385
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0805,643
Marion, InUsa 8,8665,509
Marion, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4715,885
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3925,215
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8098,581
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5825,333
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1896,331
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3285,175
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1295,673
Medford, WiUsa 9,4385,865
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7936,085
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4505,251
Mena, ArUsa 8,6365,366
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1305,052
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1104,418
Midland, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Milan, MnUsa 9,6586,002
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7066,031
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2496,369
Milford, DeUsa 8,3075,162
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Millen, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Millport, OhUsa 8,6925,401
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5605,320
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1315,674
Minden, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5285,921
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7216,662
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9474,938
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0885,648
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6586,002
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0214,984
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4135,228
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9444,936
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Moro, OrUsa 10,9846,825
Morris, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1015,655
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2825,146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1305,673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7855,459
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0915,649
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7745,452
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0523,140
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2043,234
MaracayVenezuela 5,0343,128
MaturinVenezuela 4,8683,025
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0963,167
MeridaVenezuela 4,9783,094
MagoyeZambia 8,3115,165
MansaZambia 8,7115,413
MbalaZambia 9,0745,639
MfuweZambia 8,8685,510
MisamfuZambia 8,9925,588
MonguZambia 7,9444,936
MpikaZambia 8,9025,532
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9035,533
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3975,218
MumbwaZambia 8,3265,174
MwinilungaZambia 8,2635,135
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -