Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8819,247
NeuquenArgentina 1,388862
Nueve De JulioArgentina 646401
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7817,321
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1258,777
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0027,458
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3597,680
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9254,303
NatitingouBenin 7,6284,740
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6831,046
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4555,254
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0935,029
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0066,218
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3035,781
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7426,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5747,813
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8886,766
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1995,717
N’DjamenaChad 8,9045,533
NanchangChina 18,95811,781
NanjingChina 19,36312,032
NanningChina 17,94511,151
NicosiaCyprus 11,8667,374
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6587,244
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0733,774
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0253,744
NegeleEthiopia 10,6996,649
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1187,530
NandiFiji 12,1187,530
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,5837,819
NancyFrance 10,9066,777
NantesFrance 10,3746,447
NiceFrance 10,5836,577
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6067,212
NurembergGermany 11,2336,981
NurnbergGermany 11,2316,979
NaxosGreece 11,3697,065
NanortalikGreenland 10,4156,472
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5276,542
NordGreenland 12,9488,046
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8326,731
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6664,142
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2579,481
New DelhiIndia 15,4089,575
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8296,730
NaganoJapan 18,80711,687
NagasakiJapan 19,61512,189
NagoJapan 19,24511,959
NagoyaJapan 18,94911,775
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,21011,937
NaraJapan 19,05911,843
NazeJapan 19,36212,031
NemuroJapan 17,94911,154
NiigataJapan 18,69411,617
NikkoJapan 18,69211,615
NobeokaJapan 19,44612,084
NairobiKenya 10,0346,235
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6397,232
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5969,692
NidaLithuania 12,1537,552
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3446,428
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8976,150
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1845,707
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1025,656
NaraMali 7,3424,563
NioroMali 7,2014,475
NemaMauritania 7,4644,638
NouakchottMauritania 7,0154,359
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4777,753
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3606,438
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4056,466
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5516,557
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0233,743
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8855,521
NiameyNiger 7,9284,927
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7287,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1548,174
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1478,170
NawabshahPakistan 14,5019,011
NokkundiPakistan 14,0958,759
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,577980
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,88311,113
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1228,776
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,94511,151
NikolaevRussia 12,3857,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,49610,872
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,0629,981
NizneangarskRussia 17,21710,699
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,84210,466
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,5239,025
NovgorodRussia 12,8687,996
NovosibirskRussia 15,9299,898
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5599,047
No. 6Sudan 10,9826,824
NyalaSudan 9,7666,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,29210,745
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,79710,438
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,21210,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,07010,607
NarathiwatThailand 16,15510,039
NigdeTurkey 12,1267,535
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7618,551
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5817,818
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8375,492
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8375,492
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4155,229
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1845,085
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8225,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5355,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4515,251
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6605,382
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3185,790
New London, WiUsa 9,3045,782
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9664,950
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9764,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4785,890
New YorkUsa 8,4945,279
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4525,252
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4675,262
Newark, NjUsa 8,4675,261
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9715,575
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Newport, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2998,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4465,870
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0796,884
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5235,918
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5305,922
Norton, KsUsa 9,3945,838
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7705,450
NdolaZambia 8,5815,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -