Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4815,892
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7165,416
OranArgentina 1,482921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1858,193
OstendeBelgium 10,9306,792
ObidosBrazil 3,4832,164
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5514,692
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9935,589
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9925,588
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,8471,148
OdenseDenmark 11,6107,214
OtavaloEcuador 4,4812,784
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6057,211
OuluFinland 12,8627,993
OroomiehIran 12,9348,037
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,5226,538
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8604,263
ObihiroJapan 18,14111,273
OfunatoJapan 18,43311,454
OitaJapan 19,45712,091
OkayamaJapan 19,23311,951
OkinoerabuJapan 19,30711,997
OmaezakiJapan 18,84311,709
OmuJapan 18,06011,223
OnahamaJapan 18,56511,537
OsakaJapan 19,08811,861
OshimaJapan 18,73711,643
OtaruJapan 18,27711,357
OwaseJapan 19,03111,826
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7045,408
OujoaMorocco 9,3305,798
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5627,806
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3856,453
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2816,389
OphirNew Zealand 10,2406,363
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4576,498
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2166,348
OcotalNicaragua 6,2233,867
OrlandNorway 12,1417,544
OsloNorway 11,9347,416
OhotskRussia 16,83210,460
OkhotskRussia 16,83210,460
OlekminskRussia 16,96910,545
OlenekRussia 16,0049,945
OmskRussia 15,3409,533
OnegaRussia 13,4038,329
OrenburgRussia 14,1298,780
OymyakonRussia 16,45810,227
OviedoSpain 9,8376,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,3077,648
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2957,019
OdessaUkraine 12,2747,627
OvrucUkraine 12,3927,700
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3005,158
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4225,234
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3406,425
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3205,791
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9435,558
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8565,503
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3125,786
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3235,794
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7065,410
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Orono, MeUsa 8,8225,482
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2605,755
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5885,336
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6365,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -