Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4467,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9029,881
ParanaArgentina 593369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 473294
PehuajoArgentina 748465
PergaminoArgentina 578359
PigeArgentina 872542
Pilar ObsArgentina 907564
PosadasArgentina 668415
PresidenciaArgentina 925575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,446898
Punta IndioArgentina 357222
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,892
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0108,706
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4335,240
ParakouBenin 7,6584,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2051,991
ParacatuBrazil 1,9321,201
ParanaBrazil 2,3931,487
ParanaguaBrazil 1,028639
ParanaibaBrazil 1,537955
ParintinsBrazil 3,4102,119
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5992,236
Passo FundoBrazil 585363
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8051,122
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1051,929
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1241,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3241,444
PeixeBrazil 2,4281,509
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0091,870
PicosBrazil 3,1981,987
PiraiBrazil 1,563971
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0071,247
PompeuBrazil 1,8151,128
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,195743
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5092,180
Porto UniaoBrazil 841522
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8901,796
Porto-AlegreBrazil 466290
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5721,598
PosseBrazil 2,2761,414
PlevenBulgaria 11,6877,262
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6237,222
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,81010,446
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5837,198
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6747,254
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0446,241
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9975,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2036,340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8096,717
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6857,261
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1317,538
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5036,526
ParronChile 1,508937
Puerto AysenChile 2,0691,285
Puerto MonttChile 1,8841,171
Punta ArenasChile 2,5601,591
PingbianChina 18,84111,708
PeralesColombia 4,7232,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5932,854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7833,594
PragueCzech Republic 11,4537,117
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9893,722
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0603,766
PoloDominican Republic 5,9803,716
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1353,812
PichilingueEcuador 4,4272,751
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4952,793
PuyoEcuador 4,2982,671
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5677,188
ParisFrance 10,7106,656
PerpignanFrance 10,2596,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3315,798
Port-GentilGabon 7,4924,656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1383,193
PotsdamGermany 11,5407,171
PatrasGreece 11,1716,942
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2467,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4236,477
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5533,451
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0463,757
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2253,869
PecsHungary 11,4247,099
PambanIndia 14,5819,061
PuneIndia 14,6439,099
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3889,562
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9469,909
PadovaItaly 10,9926,831
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9946,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5726,570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5626,563
PantelleriaItaly 10,3886,455
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8546,745
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4276,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8686,754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9296,792
PiacenzaItaly 10,8266,728
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7786,698
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,9496,804
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7446,676
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9146,782
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7636,688
PrizziItaly 10,5526,557
PakseLaos 17,17910,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9529,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6796,636
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6676,628
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5679,674
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2596,996
PatheinMyanmar 16,42910,209
PutaoMyanmar 17,23910,712
PyiMyanmar 16,59910,315
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6667,871
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3616,438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3616,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3456,429
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5186,536
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1063,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7124,792
PohangNorth Korea 19,55012,148
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,36912,036
PadidanPakistan 14,5059,013
PanjgurPakistan 14,1408,787
ParachinarPakistan 14,9349,280
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0098,705
PeshawarPakistan 15,0739,366
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7509,166
PilarParaguay 800497
PiscoPeru 3,0931,922
PiuraPeru 4,1302,567
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7431,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,31210,758
PoznanPoland 11,7497,301
PrzemyslPoland 11,9397,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4945,900
PortalegrePortugal 9,4025,842
Porto Portugal 9,5045,906
PavelecRussia 13,1498,171
PecoraRussia 14,3188,898
PermRussia 14,2728,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,59810,314
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1518,172
PjatigorskRussia 13,0438,105
PoronajskRussia 17,72411,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7697,935
Providenja BayRussia 14,6739,118
PskovRussia 12,6807,879
PodorSenegal 6,9494,318
PopradSlovakia 11,7417,296
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1994,473
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8294,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0006,214
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5529,043
Port SudanSudan 11,3287,039
ParamariboSuriname 4,3452,700
PiteňSweden 12,7167,902
PalmyraSyria 12,2387,605
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4175,852
PhetchabunThailand 16,93510,523
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,89110,496
PhraeThailand 16,97610,549
PhuketThailand 16,0459,971
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0619,981
Prachin BuriThailand 16,76910,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,47510,237
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9303,064
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5226,539
PoltavaUkraine 12,6797,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 205127
PradoUruguay 248154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 206128
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7475,435
Pana, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Paoli, InUsa 8,6675,386
Paris, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7946,086
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9314,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9386,176
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7745,452
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9036,775
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8784,895
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Perry, OkUsa 8,8805,518
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4075,224
Philo, OhUsa 8,6235,358
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5495,934
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4655,260
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6175,355
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4945,279
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5205,294
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5865,336
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3286,418
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3275,174
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3107,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5195,294
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3107,028
Portage, WiUsa 9,2755,764
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6995,406
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1236,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2685,759
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4935,277
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9736,819
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2295,114
Princeton, InUsa 8,6495,374
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5155,291
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4875,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5332,817
PetaukeZambia 8,7505,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -