Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 711442
ReconquistaArgentina 676420
Rio CuartoArgentina 916569
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,3731,474
RivadaviaArgentina 1,304810
RosarioArgentina 597371
RichmondAustralia 12,1337,540
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1928,198
RecifeBrazil 3,4412,138
RemansoBrazil 2,9091,808
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9271,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,587986
Rio NegroBrazil 907564
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7371,079
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1126,905
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5296,543
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5296,543
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3617,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2615,755
RuoqiangChina 16,61510,325
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3473,323
RandersDenmark 11,6647,248
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0693,771
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1083,796
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2733,277
RumipambaEcuador 4,3822,723
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6837,260
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5607,184
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5117,153
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2362,632
RostockGermany 11,6107,214
RhodesGreece 11,5317,166
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5557,180
ReykhólarIceland 11,3187,033
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1946,956
RamsarIran 13,3638,304
RashtIran 13,2938,260
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5936,583
RadicofaniItaly 10,8076,716
Resia PassItaly 11,0076,840
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9396,798
RivoltoItaly 11,1026,899
Rolle PassItaly 11,0486,865
RomeItaly 10,7876,703
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7606,686
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1176,908
RumoiJapan 18,18811,302
RigaLatvia 12,4027,706
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2747,627
RodriguesMauritius 11,1796,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,12310,640
RabatMorocco 8,9815,581
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,54810,283
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4844,650
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3936,458
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2616,377
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7236,664
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5096,530
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2226,352
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5956,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4126,470
RivasNicaragua 5,9783,715
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6099,078
RebolyRussia 13,0598,115
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9388,040
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4607,743
RagaSudan 9,6125,973
RashadSudan 10,3116,407
RenkSudan 10,4616,501
RumbekSudan 9,8756,137
RanongThailand 16,23510,089
Roi EtThailand 17,10110,626
RizeTurkey 12,7247,907
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4688,991
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2497,612
RomnyUkraine 12,6607,867
RovnoUkraine 12,1897,575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3358,286
RochaUruguay 14288
Racine, WiUsa 9,1045,657
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0905,027
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9136,160
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9166,162
Reading, PaUsa 8,4735,265
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7256,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3226,414
Redding, CaUsa 10,7526,682
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5166,535
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9045,533
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2155,105
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2155,105
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2795,145
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4075,846
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8135,476
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4735,887
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Rockville, InUsa 8,8055,472
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3355,801
Rome, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0286,231
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0665,634
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3345,179
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9695,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -