Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6329,092
ShkoderAlbania 11,2616,997
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0556,248
SaltaArgentina 1,423884
San AntonioArgentina 1,268788
San LuisArgentina 1,112691
San RafaelArgentina 1,301808
Santa RosaArgentina 974605
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,126700
SarmientoArgentina 1,8631,158
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0847,509
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0917,514
SalzburgAustria 11,2246,975
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2498,233
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3298,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3428,291
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4285,237
SaveBenin 7,5494,691
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9281,198
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3007,022
SalvadorBrazil 2,7641,717
Santa MariaBrazil 397247
SantaremBrazil 3,4262,129
SantosBrazil 1,298807
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,400870
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9671,844
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3832,102
Sao JoaquimBrazil 696432
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 540335
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,541958
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5702,219
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1681,347
São PauloBrazil 1,321821
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,469913
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0521,897
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9171,813
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8681,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8311,138
SobralBrazil 3,5922,232
SoureBrazil 3,6662,278
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6671,657
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10263
SurubimBrazil 3,4142,122
SadovoBulgaria 11,6357,230
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4837,136
SofiaBulgaria 11,5577,182
SiemreapCambodia 16,89610,500
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5985,343
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7326,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8105,475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1517,550
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5557,181
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7686,692
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3635,819
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8596,127
Scott, SkCanada 10,8826,762
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3515,811
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7065,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9195,542
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1528,173
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3887,077
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1005,655
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9095,536
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6586,623
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6646,627
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8465,497
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9504,940
SalCape Verde 6,4814,028
SantiagoChile 1,514941
SewellChile 1,482921
ShanghaiChina 19,56612,158
ShantouChina 18,61811,569
ShenyangChina 19,05111,838
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8603,642
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3623,332
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7373,565
SibenikCroatia 11,1276,915
SplitCroatia 11,1476,927
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8227,346
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5847,199
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0803,778
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9553,700
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0273,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0903,784
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9813,717
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0983,789
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0043,731
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0543,762
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9403,691
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0493,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1083,795
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1313,810
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9753,713
San GabrielEcuador 4,4902,790
SalloumEgypt 11,0156,845
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8956,770
SohagEgypt 11,2506,991
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5727,191
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3933,973
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0741,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0208,091
StrasbourgFrance 10,9726,818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1362,570
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3042,675
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8617,992
SchleswigGermany 11,5057,150
StuttgartGermany 11,0746,882
SamosGreece 11,5197,158
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4147,093
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1756,945
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1506,929
SiguiriGuinea 6,8984,286
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4664,018
SzegedHungary 11,5597,183
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4067,088
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2707,003
SagarIndia 15,3609,545
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3649,547
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7409,781
SemnanIran 13,5438,416
ShahroudIran 13,7048,516
ShirazIran 13,2178,213
ShannonIreland 10,5206,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6286,604
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9956,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0316,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7826,700
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4486,493
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8666,752
SigonellaItaly 10,6336,607
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6194,113
SagaJapan 19,57912,167
SaigoJapan 19,23611,953
SakaiJapan 19,27011,974
SakataJapan 18,59011,552
SapporoJapan 18,26311,349
SaseboJapan 19,63212,199
SendaiJapan 18,52811,514
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,32212,007
ShimonosekiJapan 19,51612,128
ShinjoJapan 18,55911,533
ShionomisakiJapan 19,07311,852
ShirakawaJapan 18,62011,571
ShizuokaJapan 18,82211,696
SumotoJapan 19,14811,899
SuttsuJapan 18,35411,406
SuwaJapan 18,83011,701
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2621,406
SavannakhetLaos 17,21410,697
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3157,652
SiluteLithuania 12,1797,568
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3977,082
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4456,490
SalimaMalawi 9,0825,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,87910,489
SibuMalaysia 16,29310,125
SanMali 7,3744,582
SegouMali 7,2814,524
SikassoMali 7,1514,444
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1046,900
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9924,345
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,71811,010
SainshandMongolia 18,15711,283
SafiMorocco 8,6855,397
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3725,202
SittweMyanmar 16,47210,236
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5196,536
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6387,232
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1818,191
SaiqOman 13,3698,308
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7297,910
SurOman 13,5118,396
SialkotPakistan 15,2939,503
SibbiPakistan 14,5909,066
San Juan BautistaParaguay 775482
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8811,790
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,40910,818
SandomierzPoland 11,9277,411
SniezkaPoland 11,5797,196
SuwalkiPoland 12,1947,578
SzczecinPoland 11,6917,265
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1195,666
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3725,203
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8753,651
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4586,499
Satu MareRomania 11,8297,351
SibiuRomania 11,7917,327
SulinaRomania 12,1387,543
SadrinskRussia 14,7209,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8798,003
SalekhardRussia 14,7249,149
SaratovRussia 13,5168,399
SejmcanRussia 16,22010,079
SelagoncyRussia 16,26710,108
Simusir IslandRussia 17,33010,769
SkovorodinoRussia 17,70111,000
SmolenskRussia 12,7527,924
SociRussia 12,7807,942
SortovalaRussia 12,9728,061
SuntarRussia 16,74910,408
SurgutRussia 15,1979,444
SverdlovskRussia 14,5349,032
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9988,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7743,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3824,587
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5477,175
SingaporeSingapore 15,8169,828
SliacSlovakia 11,6487,238
SeoulSouth Korea 19,51612,128
SineijuSouth Korea 19,24311,958
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6495,996
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0336,234
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9556,186
SevilleSpain 9,3215,792
SennarSudan 10,6466,616
ShambatSudan 10,6766,634
ShendiSudan 10,8196,723
StenseleSweden 12,5267,784
StockholmSweden 12,2377,604
StorlienSweden 12,2157,591
SundsvallSweden 12,3937,701
SantisSwitzerland 10,9736,819
SongeaTanzania 9,3575,814
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,22210,702
SongkhlaThailand 16,14110,030
Suphan BuriThailand 16,70710,382
Surat ThaniThailand 16,20510,070
SurinThailand 16,99510,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5584,697
SokodeTogo 7,5104,667
SfaxTunisia 10,1496,307
SousseTunisia 10,2256,354
SamsunTurkey 12,4167,715
SiirtTurkey 12,6967,889
SivasTurkey 12,3967,703
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2418,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3886,455
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1046,900
SarataUkraine 12,1787,567
SarnyUkraine 12,2567,616
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4227,719
SumyUkraine 12,7427,918
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2848,255
SaltoUruguay 392243
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
Safford, AzUsa 9,3835,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8155,478
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4054,601
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8235,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Salem, InUsa 8,6675,386
Salem, OrUsa 11,1016,898
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1226,290
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6605,381
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3795,207
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8743,650
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2776,386
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2316,358
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1135,042
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3625,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7924,842
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6675,386
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2446,987
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9425,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3197,034
Selma, AlUsa 8,0184,982
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4715,264
Seymour, InUsa 8,6675,386
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5295,300
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1666,317
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3915,214
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4355,863
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5605,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9475,560
Southport, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4875,274
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1135,663
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9686,816
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5645,943
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8985,530
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8165,478
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5839,062
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6275,982
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4655,882
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4945,279
State College, PaUsa 8,5755,329
State University, MsUsa 8,2065,099
State University, NmUsa 9,1105,661
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8036,092
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0135,601
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4045,844
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5405,307
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6365,366
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8444,875
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9946,832
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7725,451
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8119,204
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9503,076
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7762,968
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2652,650
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0625,010
SocotraYemen 12,4627,744
SenangaZambia 7,9074,913
SerenjeZambia 8,7125,414
SeshekeZambia 7,9264,925
SolweziZambia 8,4195,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -