Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,5189,022
TiranaAlbania 11,2296,978
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8855,521
TebessaAlgeria 10,0256,230
TimimounAlgeria 9,0205,605
TindoufAlgeria 8,3465,186
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7116,034
TrelewArgentina 1,458906
TucumanArgentina 1,259782
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0678,741
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0688,742
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8369,220
TibooburraAustralia 12,8377,977
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7638,553
TshaneBotswana 7,3564,571
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4521,524
TarauacaBrazil 3,2552,023
TauaBrazil 3,3542,084
TefeBrazil 3,4892,168
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1381,329
TeresinaBrazil 3,3512,082
TiriosBrazil 3,9452,451
TorresBrazil 618384
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6572,273
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,408875
TriunfoBrazil 3,2792,038
TucuruiBrazil 3,3172,061
TuriacuBrazil 3,6262,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8557,367
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5687,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6826,638
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6207,221
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7226,663
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7136,036
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4815,892
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9145,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2646,378
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9055,534
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7501,088
TaiyuanChina 18,73911,645
TaoyuanChina 19,01211,814
TengchongChina 17,24110,714
TønderDenmark 11,5007,146
TylstrupDenmark 11,7107,277
TystofteDenmark 11,6447,236
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0113,735
TahrirEgypt 11,4067,088
TantaEgypt 11,4387,108
TallinEstonia 12,5627,806
TartuEstonia 12,6017,831
TampereFinland 12,6257,845
TurkuFinland 12,5047,770
ToulonFrance 10,4656,503
ToulouseFrance 10,2456,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1915,712
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0555,627
TchibanGabon 7,5594,697
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0948,137
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0096,841
TamaleGhana 7,3774,584
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3997,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1756,944
TimehriGuyana 4,4362,756
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3063,918
TelaHonduras 6,4774,025
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3288,903
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3288,903
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3369,530
TabrizIran 13,0528,111
TeheranIran 13,3698,308
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8267,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0006,835
TarvisioItaly 11,1716,941
TermoliItaly 10,9526,806
TorinoItaly 10,7176,660
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,7256,665
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5026,526
TrevicoItaly 10,9036,775
TrevisoItaly 11,0276,852
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1246,913
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,7166,659
TabouIvory Coast 6,4764,024
TadotsuJapan 19,25411,964
TakadaJapan 18,78911,676
TakamatsuJapan 19,22611,947
TakayamaJapan 18,90311,746
TanegashimaJapan 19,43712,078
TatenoJapan 18,65211,590
TateyamaJapan 18,68911,614
TokushimaJapan 19,18111,919
TokyoJapan 18,69011,614
TomakomaiJapan 18,27511,356
TottoriJapan 19,18511,922
ToyamaJapan 18,89111,739
ToyookaJapan 19,13311,889
TsuJapan 18,99611,804
TsurugaJapan 19,02011,819
TsuyamaJapan 19,21611,941
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6939,130
TripoliLebanon 12,0307,476
TobrukLibya 10,9356,795
TripoliLibya 10,1776,324
TelsiaiLithuania 12,2597,618
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1296,295
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4795,891
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3125,787
ThyoloMalawi 8,9975,591
TawauMalaysia 16,69710,376
TessalitMali 8,3525,190
TimbuktuMali 7,7844,837
TombMali 7,7814,835
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3434,563
TacubayaMexico 7,5384,684
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6944,781
TarialanMongolia 17,35610,785
TosontsengelMongolia 17,16510,667
TsetserlegMongolia 17,44710,842
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,87111,105
TangierMorocco 9,1755,702
TarfayaMorocco 8,0815,021
TazaMorocco 9,1585,691
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,88010,489
TaungooMyanmar 16,71510,387
ThandweMyanmar 16,50210,255
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5147,776
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1816,326
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3066,405
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4746,509
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5546,558
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2976,399
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5116,532
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2406,364
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3976,461
TahouaNiger 8,2815,146
TillaberyNiger 7,9264,925
TaejonNorth Korea 19,63012,198
TromsoNorway 12,8417,980
TrondheimNorway 12,1567,554
ThumraitOman 12,7567,927
TacnaPeru 2,3131,438
TarapotoPeru 3,7382,323
TrujilloPeru 3,7762,347
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,56910,917
TorunPoland 11,8867,386
TimisoaraRomania 11,6047,211
TambovRussia 13,2478,232
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6639,112
TaraRussia 15,3639,547
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2639,484
TermezRussia 14,7869,188
TernejRussia 18,40211,435
TobolskRussia 14,9799,308
TomskRussia 15,9909,936
Tot’MaRussia 13,5408,414
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,2828,875
TuapseRussia 12,7517,924
TuraRussia 16,15110,036
TurukhanskRussia 15,6209,707
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7347,292
TortosaSpain 9,9696,195
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7129,142
TokerSudan 11,3077,027
TartousSyria 12,0607,494
TaipeiTaiwan 19,02211,820
TaboraTanzania 9,4405,866
TakThailand 16,80410,442
TrangThailand 16,10110,005
TabligboTogo 7,3634,576
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8182,373
TunisTunisia 10,2726,383
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6718,496
TireeUk 10,9346,795
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0326,855
TernopilUkraine 12,1037,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5208,401
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0725,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7464,814
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4244,613
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5265,298
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Temple, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9874,963
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0635,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7765,454
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8475,497
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1246,291
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0935,651
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3495,810
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3545,191
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3845,831
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8415,494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1625,072
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6706,009
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0409,346
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5672,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -