Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6341,637
UaupesBrazil 3,9402,448
UbatubaBrazil 1,417881
UberabaBrazil 1,6301,013
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4467,113
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,54210,279
UpernavikGreenland 11,7887,325
UummannaqGreenland 11,5537,179
UdineItaly 11,1196,910
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6046,589
UenoJapan 19,02911,825
UnzendakeJapan 19,57812,166
UrakawaJapan 18,21211,317
UshibukaJapan 19,58712,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,66511,598
UwajimaJapan 19,37012,037
UkmergeLithuania 12,3577,679
UtenaLithuania 12,4177,716
UlaangomMongolia 16,71210,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,75211,031
UlgiiMongolia 16,59710,313
UliastaiMongolia 17,12210,640
UmnugoviMongolia 16,71710,388
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,00511,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,34112,019
UfaRussia 14,2208,837
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6559,107
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,48810,867
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,26210,105
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,41310,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0918,756
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,20410,070
Ust-MajaRussia 16,92710,519
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7009,756
Umm BeninSudan 10,6476,616
UmeňSweden 12,5897,823
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,12510,642
Udon ThaniThailand 17,13610,648
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,93510,524
UrfaTurkey 12,4057,708
UsakTurkey 11,7617,308
Uman’Ukraine 12,3567,678
UzgorodUkraine 11,8397,357
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5385,306
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7585,443
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6945,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -