Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0787,506
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1168,772
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1787,568
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9338,658
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
WoomeraAustralia 12,7617,930
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6556,000
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3767,690
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7117,899
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0805,643
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1626,315
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6226,601
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2823,282
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3507,674
WajimaJapan 18,89211,740
WakamatsuJapan 18,63611,580
WakayamaJapan 19,12511,884
WakkanaiJapan 18,08611,239
WajirKenya 10,5306,543
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7344,185
WindhoekNamibia 6,9944,346
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4066,466
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4636,502
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4556,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3066,404
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3056,404
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3396,425
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3646,440
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6726,631
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4266,479
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6656,627
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6056,590
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7216,662
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2556,372
WintonNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
WarsawPoland 11,9687,437
WroclawPoland 11,6697,251
WonsanSouth Korea 19,33212,013
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6856,640
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9406,799
WauSudan 9,7776,076
WaddingtonUk 10,9216,786
Waco, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Wake IslandUsa 15,6699,737
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3055,783
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8986,772
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Warren, OhUsa 8,6925,401
Warren, PaUsa 8,7345,427
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8745,514
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3485,187
Washington, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Washington, InUsa 8,7065,410
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7026,029
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8545,502
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5565,317
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3555,192
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6865,398
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5895,337
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4405,245
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1944,470
West Point, GaUsa 8,0304,990
West Point, NyUsa 8,4945,279
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7665,448
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0525,625
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0786,884
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5735,328
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1535,066
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4195,231
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5965,342
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2896,394
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4405,245
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3935,216
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8954,906
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4695,263
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4635,881
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4906,519
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9754,956
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5915,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3955,217
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -