Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0018,079
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2458,230
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2248,218
YaoundeCameroon 8,0394,995
YokoCameroon 8,2295,113
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6505,375
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9007,395
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5036,527
YanjiChina 18,89011,739
YichangChina 18,63711,581
YinchuanChina 18,17511,294
YiningChina 16,0399,967
YariguiesColombia 4,9223,058
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0153,738
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1223,804
YazdIran 13,4688,369
YakushimaJapan 19,44312,082
YamagataJapan 18,57411,542
YamaguchiJapan 19,46512,096
YokkaichiJapan 18,98811,799
YokohamaJapan 18,70411,623
YonagoJapan 19,26511,971
YonagunijimaJapan 19,00911,813
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,08410,616
YeMyanmar 16,58410,305
YolaNigeria 8,4855,273
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,75612,277
YurimaguasPeru 3,7792,348
YekaterinburgRussia 14,5349,032
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,91411,132
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1078,766
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0656,876
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8908,010
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3836,452
York, PaUsa 8,4675,262
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7095,412
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6616,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -