Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Treinta Y Tres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Treinta Y Tres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Treinta Y Tres with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1018,762
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1796,947
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2258,218
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4072,117
ZhengzhouChina 18,90011,745
ZhijiangChina 18,36011,409
ZagrebCroatia 11,2717,004
ZugspitzeGermany 11,0806,885
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0786,884
ZahedanIran 13,9538,671
ZanjanIran 13,1748,186
ZacatecasMexico 8,0525,004
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,34911,402
ZinderNiger 8,5055,285
ZhobPakistan 14,7989,196
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,06810,606
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,06610,605
ZamoscPoland 12,0177,467
Zielona GoraPoland 11,6457,236
ZigalovoRussia 17,13510,648
ZiganskRussia 16,28210,118
ZyryankaRussia 16,0269,959
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9536,185
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9386,797
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9636,191
ZonguldakTurkey 12,0907,513
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,6307,848
ZitomirUkraine 12,3347,664
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,5147,776
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,5507,799
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9076,156
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4365,864
ZambeziZambia 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -